Salt Lake Comic Con FanX™ 2014

Alumni Guest List

Sir Patrick Stewart

Sir Patrick Stewart

Star Trek: The Next Generation, X-Men
Nathan Fillion

Nathan Fillion

Firefly
Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan

Doctor Who, Guardians of the Galaxy, Selfie
Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Lord of the Rings, Star Trek
William Shatner

William Shatner

Star Trek
Marina Sirtis

Marina Sirtis

Star Trek: The Next Generation
James Marsters

James Marsters

Buffy The Vampire Slayer
Adam Baldwin

Adam Baldwin

Firefly, Full Metal Jacket
Jonathan Frakes

Jonathan Frakes

The Walking Dead
Chandler Riggs

Chandler Riggs

The Walking Dead
Michael Dorn

Michael Dorn

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Brent Spiner

Brent Spiner

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Denise Crosby

Denise Crosby

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Gates McFadden

Gates McFadden

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams

Star Wars
Laurie Holden

Laurie Holden

The Walking Dead
Edward James Olmos

Edward James Olmos

Jeremy Bulloch

Jeremy Bulloch

Star Wars
Cassandra "Elvira" Peterson

Cassandra "Elvira" Peterson

Elvira
Jason David Frank

Jason David Frank

Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers
Micky Dolenz

Micky Dolenz

Julie Benz

Julie Benz

Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Fantastic Four
Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

The Walking Dead
Sean Patrick Flanery

Sean Patrick Flanery

Boondock Saints
Aaron Douglas

Aaron Douglas

Kelly Hu

Kelly Hu

Daniel Logan

Daniel Logan

Star Wars
Charles Fleischer

Charles Fleischer

Drea de Matteo

Drea de Matteo

Kyla Kenedy

Kyla Kenedy

The Walking Dead
The Munsters Kids

The Munsters Kids

The Munsters
Brando Eaton

Brando Eaton

The Munsters
Richard Grieco

Richard Grieco

David Della Rocco

David Della Rocco

Zach Galligan

Zach Galligan

Tom Kane

Tom Kane

Scott Harben

Scott Harben

Punisher comic covers, Hellraiser comic, Jennifer Blood. Lucasfilm, Boom Comics, Marvel,
Brent Peeples

Brent Peeples

Grimm Fairy Tales, Zenscope, Image, Aspen, Arcana, Dark Horse, Discovery Channel
Jeff Balke

Jeff Balke

Colorist for Zenescope Entertainment, Image Comics
James O’Barr

James O’Barr

Creator of The Crow
David Miller

David Miller

Artist for Screwed, Steam Wars, Night Stalker
Dexter Vines

Dexter Vines

Artist and Inker for Superman/Batman, Civil War and Wolverine: Old Man Logan
Keith Thomas

Keith Thomas

Cricket: Agent of U.N.I.C.O.R.N., Screwed, Edgar Allen
Paolo Pantalena

Paolo Pantalena

Sinbad, What if!, Darkhawk, Epoch series, cover artist for Zenescope
Ed McGuinness

Ed McGuinness

Artist and Penciller for Superman, Superman/Batman, Deadpool, Hulk, Nova
Jordan Gunderson

Jordan Gunderson

Artist for Aspen Comics, Dynamite Entertainment, BOOM! Studios, Zenescope
Jason Palmer

Jason Palmer

Cover Artist for Lost in Space, Star Trek
Ryan Ottley

Ryan Ottley

Artist for The Walking Dead, Invincible, Superman/Batman Annual #1,
Terry Huddleston

Terry Huddleston

Penciler, inker, and color artist for Big Bang Comics and OSSM Comics
Michael Golden

Michael Golden

The Nam, Micronauts, G.I. Joe Yearbook, and Dr. Strange. Co-creator of the X-men‘s Rogue character, Spartan X and Bucky O’Hare.
Daniel Presedo

Daniel Presedo

Creator Dream Wolves Comics
Joe Corroney

Joe Corroney

Arist, Illustrator for Lucasfilm, IDW Publishing
Tyler Kirkham

Tyler Kirkham

Artist for Tomb Raider, Transformers, Amazing Spider-Man, X-Men: Phoenix Warsong, Ultimate Fantastic 4
Greg Horn

Greg Horn

Marvel: War of Heroes, Marvel Comics Cover Artist
Brian Pulido

Brian Pulido

Founder of Chaos! Comics, Creator of Lady Death
Neal Adams

Neal Adams

Batman, X-Men, Green Lantern/Green Arrow and Deadman.
Bob Layton

Bob Layton

Definitive Iron Man Artist, Huntress creator, Valiant Comics founder
Arthur Suydam

Arthur Suydam

The Walking Dead, Marvel Zombies
Rob Prior

Rob Prior

Storyboard Artist for Budweiser, Nikon, Titleist, 2K Games, Terminator 3, Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Chris Oz Fulton

Chris Oz Fulton

Artist for Vampirella, Transformers, Red Sonja, Deadworld, Warlord of Mars Card Sets
Elias Chatzoudis

Elias Chatzoudis

Graphic Designer and Illustrator, Digital Divas, Whoops!The Art of Elias
Daniel Vest

Daniel Vest

Illustrator and 3D Artist for Daz 3D
Chris Hawkes

Chris Hawkes

Concept Artist
Obert Skye

Obert Skye

Leven Thumps Series, the Pillage Trilogy, Creature From My Closet Series, Witherwood
Brad R. Torgersen

Brad R. Torgersen

Outbound, Ray of Light, Exanastasis
Michael R. Collings

Michael R. Collings

Serpents Tooth, The Nephiad, In the Void, In Shadow Valley, Miltons Century
Peter David

Peter David

Fearless, Tigerheart, The Hidden Earth Chronicles, the Sir Apropos of Nothing trilogy, the Knight Life trilogy, Howling Mad, Psi-Man adventure series.
Robison Wells

Robison Wells

Variant, Feedback, Blackout
Kevin J. Anderson

Kevin J. Anderson

Author of Terra Incognita trilogy, Last Days of Krypton, Co-Author of 13 Dune novels
Michael A. Stackpole

Michael A. Stackpole

Author of I, Jedi, Rogue Squadron
Michaelbrent Collings

Michaelbrent Collings

The Haunted, The Deep, and The Ridealong, Screenplays Barricade and Darkroom
Tracy & Laura Hickman

Tracy & Laura Hickman

Authors of the Dragonlance series
David Farland

David Farland

Runelords series, Nightingale series
Richard Paul Evans

Richard Paul Evans

Author of the Michael Vey series, The Christmas Box, The Gift
Larry Correia

Larry Correia

Monster Hunter International Series, Grimnoir Chronicles Trilogy, Saga of the Forgotten Warrior Epic Fantasy Series
Brandon Mull

Brandon Mull

Author of Fablehaven series, Beyonders series,
Brandon Sanderson

Brandon Sanderson

Author of Mistborn, The Stormlight Archive, Reckoners Trilogy, Co-Author of The Wheel of Time Series
Kristin Hughey

Kristin Hughey

Cosplayer
Amy Bruni

Amy Bruni

Paranormal Investigator - Ghost Hunter
Ronnie Shalvis

Ronnie Shalvis

You Tuber & Traceur
Tom Cook

Tom Cook

Animator & Director at Hanna-Barbera Studios
Arrowstorm Enertainment

Arrowstorm Enertainment

Independent Filmmakers
Deborah Reed, Jason Steadman & Darren Ewing

Deborah Reed, Jason Steadman & Darren Ewing

Troll 2 - Best Worst Movie Cast
Paul Bradford & Joe Chin

Paul Bradford & Joe Chin

Ghost Hunters International
Mick Garris

Mick Garris

Filmmaker & Screenwriter
ChAIR Entertainment

ChAIR Entertainment

Video Game Development Company
Nicole Marie Jean

Nicole Marie Jean

Cosplayer
Leeanna Vamp

Leeanna Vamp

Cosplayer
John Reid

John Reid

Balloon Twisters World Record Attempt
Sketch Cabaret

Sketch Cabaret

Performers & Artists
Dragonlance 30th Anniversary

Dragonlance 30th Anniversary

with Tracy Hickman
Fear Factory

Fear Factory

Haunted House
Voodoo Pearl Mermaids

Voodoo Pearl Mermaids

Cirque Entertainers - Voodoo Productions
Rebel Legion - Utah Chapter

Rebel Legion - Utah Chapter

Star Wars Cosplay Group
 Umbrella Corporation - Utah Hive

Umbrella Corporation - Utah Hive

Resident Evil Cosplay Group
Studio C

Studio C

Sketch Comedy TV Show - BYU TV
Seventh Fleet

Seventh Fleet

Star Trek Fan Club of Utah
Mandalorian Mercs - Utah Chapter

Mandalorian Mercs - Utah Chapter

Star Wars Cosplay Group
Utah Lego Users Group

Utah Lego Users Group

Lego Club & News
Ghostbusters of SLC

Ghostbusters of SLC

Cosplay Group
Utah Browncoats

Utah Browncoats

Cosplay Group
H.E.R.O.I.C. Inc

H.E.R.O.I.C. Inc

Cosplay Group
Evermore Park

Evermore Park

Victorian Theme Park
Nick Gillard

Nick Gillard

Jedi Training
Tardis

Tardis

Photo Op
The Jazz Bear

The Jazz Bear

Mascot
501st Legion - Alpine Garrison

501st Legion - Alpine Garrison

Cosplay Group
USS Enterprise-D Bridge Restoration

USS Enterprise-D Bridge Restoration

Photo Op
Delorean Time Machine

Delorean Time Machine

Photo Op