• Salt Lake Comic Con 2013 Guest list
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

William Shatner

William Shatner

Star Trek
Adam West

Adam West

Batman
Lou Ferrigno

Lou Ferrigno

The Incredible Hulk
Henry Winkler

Henry Winkler

Happy Days
Ray Park

Ray Park

Star Wars: The Phantom Menece
Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Dean Cain

Dean Cain

Superman
David Prowse

David Prowse

Peter Mayhew

Peter Mayhew

Nicholas Brendon

Nicholas Brendon

Kevin Sorbo

Kevin Sorbo

John de Lancie

John de Lancie

Star Trek: The Next Generation
William Kircher

William Kircher

The Hobbit
Walter Jones

Walter Jones

Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers
Burt Ward

Burt Ward

Batman
Richard Hatch

Richard Hatch

Glenn Morshower

Glenn Morshower

Dirk Benedict

Dirk Benedict

Noah Hathaway

Noah Hathaway

Camden Toy

Camden Toy

Dwight Schultz

Dwight Schultz

Nick Gomez

Nick Gomez

Sofia Milos

Sofia Milos

Claire Coffee

Claire Coffee

Adrian Paul

Adrian Paul

Larry Thomas

Larry Thomas

Simon Fisher-Becker

Simon Fisher-Becker

Brian Krause

Brian Krause

David Yost

David Yost

Cerina Vincent

Cerina Vincent

Mark Irwin

Mark Irwin

Batman, Spider-Man, the Hulk, X-Men, Aliens, Justice League of America
Sal Velluto

Sal Velluto

Power Pack for Marvel, Moon Knight, Justice League Task Force
Batton Lash

Batton Lash

Supernatural Law (aka Wolff & Byrd, Counselors of the Macabre)
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Brian Haberlin

Brian Haberlin

Stone, Area 52, and M-Rex, co-creator of Witchblade,
Brent Peeples

Brent Peeples

Grimm Fairy Tales, Zenscope, Image, Aspen, Arcana, Dark Horse, Discovery Channel
Alvin Lee

Alvin Lee

Marvel, DC, Darkhorse and Image Comics, Capcom, League of Legends
Greg Horn

Greg Horn

Marvel: War of Heroes, Marvel Comics Cover Artist
Tyler Kirkham

Tyler Kirkham

Artist for Tomb Raider, Transformers, Amazing Spider-Man, X-Men: Phoenix Warsong, Ultimate Fantastic 4
Dexter Vines

Dexter Vines

Artist and Inker for Superman/Batman, Civil War and Wolverine: Old Man Logan
Mike Baron

Mike Baron

Co-Creator of Nexus
Daniel Presedo

Daniel Presedo

Creator Dream Wolves Comics
Leo Leibelman

Leo Leibelman

Comic Book, Concept Artist
Chad Hardin

Chad Hardin

Harley Quinn, The Traveler, Warlord, Zatanna
Bill Galvan

Bill Galvan

The Pink Panther, The Three Stooges and Underdog for American Mythology, and Archie Comics
Howard Tayler

Howard Tayler

Creator of Schlock Mercenary
Jeff Easley

Jeff Easley

WOTC, Warren Publishing, Marvel comics, Monogram models, PRS guitars, Baen books
Ken Meyer

Ken Meyer

White Wolf Games, Wizards of the Coast, texture artist for Everquest
Pat Bagley

Pat Bagley

Political Cartoonist
Michael Champion

Michael Champion

Illustrator & Live Art Performer
Steve Argyle

Steve Argyle

Illustrator for Magic the Gathering, Legend of the Five Rings, Dungeons and Dragons,
Derek Hunter

Derek Hunter

Artist for Adventure Time, Bravest Warriors, Cartoon Network, Disney Channel, Frederator Studios, MTV Films
Paul Genesse

Paul Genesse

The Golden Cord, The Dragon Hunters, The Secret Empire
Mette Ivie Harrison

Mette Ivie Harrison

Mira, Mirror, The Princess and the Hound, The Princess and the Bear
Jenni James

Jenni James

The Jane Austen Diaries, Faerie Tale Collection
Jessica Day George

Jessica Day George

Wednesdays in the Tower, The Dragon Slippers Trilogy
Rhiannon Paille

Rhiannon Paille

The Ferryman + The Flame Series, Temperance Era Series, Death Sentence
James Dashner

James Dashner

The Maze Runner series, The Thirteenth Reality series, Infinity Ring Series
James Wymore

James Wymore

Exacting Essence, The Actuator, Editor for Curiosity Quills
Michaelbrent Collings

Michaelbrent Collings

The Haunted, The Deep, and The Ridealong, Screenplays Barricade and Darkroom
Tracy & Laura Hickman

Tracy & Laura Hickman

Authors of the Dragonlance series
David Farland

David Farland

Runelords series, Nightingale series
Larry Correia

Larry Correia

Monster Hunter International Series, Grimnoir Chronicles Trilogy, Saga of the Forgotten Warrior Epic Fantasy Series
Aaron Johnston

Aaron Johnston

Co-Author of Invasive Procedures, Earth Unaware, Earth Afire, Earth Awakens, Formic Wars novels.

Joel Mendias

Joel Mendias

Executive Producer at Scanline VFX
Amy Bruni

Amy Bruni

Paranormal Investigator - Ghost Hunters
Leeanna Vamp

Leeanna Vamp

Cosplayer
Tommy Tallarico

Tommy Tallarico

Video Game Composer
Tae Kim

Tae Kim

DDM
John & Brenda Romero

John & Brenda Romero

Video Game Developers
Weta Workshop

Weta Workshop

Film Design & Effects Artists
Nicole Marie Jean

Nicole Marie Jean

Cosplayer
Ed Fries

Ed Fries

Video Game Developer